The 2021 Latin Grammy Awards has taken centre stage in the Las Vegas, with performances from Omar Apollo, Bad Bunny, Ozuna, and others.

Below is a full list of winners at the remarkable event.

Some of the nominees are: J Balvin, Karol G, Natalia Lafourcade, Arca, Omar Apollo, Rauw Alejandro, Rita Indiana, Bad Bunny, Ricky Martin, Camilo, Farruko, and Bizarrap.

 

Record of the Year

Pablo Alborán – Si Hubieras Querido
Rauw Alejandro – Todo de Ti
Marc Anthony – Un Amor Eterno (Versión Balada)
Paula Arenas – A Tu Lado
Andrés Calamaro & Julio Iglesias – Bohemio
Camilo – Vida de Rico
Diamante Eléctrico – Suéltame, Bogotá
Ricardo Montaner, Mau y Ricky, Camilo, Evaluna Montaner – Amén
Ricardo Montaner & Juan Luis Guerra – Dios Así lo Quiso
C. Tangana & Omar Apollo – Te Olvidaste
WINNER: Caetano Veloso & Tom Veloso – Talvez

 

Album of the Year

Pablo Alborán – Vértigo
Paula Arenas – Mis Amores
Bad Bunny – El Último Tour del Mundo
WINNER: Rubén Blades y Roberto Delgado & Orquesta – Salswing!
Camilo – Mis Manos
Nana Caymmi – Nana, Tom, Vinicius
Juan Luis Guerra – Privé
Juanes – Origen
Natalia Lafourcade – Un Canto por Mexico, Vol. II
C. Tangana – El Madrileño

 

Song of the Year

Paula Arenas – A Tu Lado
Diamante Eléctrico – A Veces
Tainny & J Balvin – Agua
Carlos Vives & Ricky Martin – Canción Bonita
Ricardo Montaner & Juan Luis Guerra – Dios Así lo Quiso
Maluma – Hawái
Javier Limón, Juan Luis Guerra & Nella – Mi Guitarra
WINNER: Yotuel, Gente De Zona, Descemer Bueno, Maykel Osorbo, El Funky – Patria y Vida
Mon Laferte & Alejandro Fernández – Que Se Sepa Nuestro Amor
Pablo Alborán – Si Hubieras Querido
Rauw Alejandro – Todo de Ti
Camilo – Vida de Rico

 

Best New Artist

Giulia Be
María Becerra
Bizarrap
Boza
Zoe Gotusso
Humbe
Rita Indiana
Lasso
Paloma Mami
Marco Mares
WINNER: Juliana Velásquez

 

Best Pop Vocal Album

Andrés Calamaro – Dios los Cría
WINNER: Camilo – Mis Manos
Pedro Capó – Munay
Danna Paola – K.O.
Reik – De México

 

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Pablo Alborán – Vértigo
Paula Arenas – Mis Amores
WINNER: Juan Luis Guerra – Privé
Nella – Doce Margaritas
Diego Torres – Atlántico a Pie

 

Best Pop Song

Sebastián Yatra – Adiós
Nella – Ahí
Carlos Vives & Ricky Martin – Canción Bonita
Mon Laferte & Gloria Trevi – La Mujer
WINNER: Camilo – Vida de Rico

 

Best Urban Fusion/Performance

Alcover, Juan Magan & Don Omar – El Amor Es una Moda
WINNER: Rauw Alejandro & Camilo – Tattoo (Remix)
Bizarrap & Nathy Peluso – Nathy Peluso: Bzrp Music Sessions, Vol. 36
Major Lazor Featuring Guaynaa – Diplomatico
Maluma & The Weeknd – Hawái (Remix)

 

Best Reggaeton Performance

J Balvin – Tu Veneno
Farruko – La Tóxica
WINNER: Karol G – Bichota
Ozuna – Caramelo
Jay Wheeler, DJ Nelson & Myke Towers – La Curiosidad

 

Best Urban Music Album

Akapellah – Goldo Funky
WINNER: Bad Bunny – El Último Tour del Mundo
Eladio Carrión – Monarca
Ozuna – ENOC
Myke Towers – Lyke Mike

 

Best Rap/Hip Hop Song

WINNER: Bad Bunny – Booker T
Akapellah – Condenados
Lito MC Cassidy – La Vendedora de Placer
Nathy Peluso – Sana Sana
Bizarrap & Snow tha Product – Snow tha Product: Bzrp Music Sessions, Vol. 39

 

Best Urban Song

Farina – A Fuego
Tainy & J Balvin – Agua
Bad Bunny & Jhay Cortez – Dákiti
Jay DJ Nelson & Myke Towers – La Curiosidad
WINNER: Yotuel, Gente De Zona, Descemer Bueno, Maykel Osorbo, El Funky – Patria y Vida

 

Best Rock Album

Bunbury – Curso de Levitación Intensivo
Caramelos de Cianuro – Control
Los Mesoneros – Los Mesoneros Live Desde Pangea
No Te Va Gustar – Luz
WINNER: Vicentico – El Pozo Brillante

 

Best Rock Song

WINNER: Vicentico – Ahora 1
De la Tierra – Distintos
Love of Lesbian Featuring Bunbury – El Sur
Las Ligas Menores – Hice Todo Mal
No Te Va Gustar y Nicki Nicole – Venganza

 

Best Pop/Rock Album

Diamante Eléctrico – Mira lo Que Me Hiciste Hacer
Adan Jodorowsky & The French Kiss – Mis Grandes Éxitos
WINNER: Juanes – Origen
Love of Lesbian – V.E.H.N.
Rayos Laser – El Reflejo

 

Best Pop/Rock Song

Diamante Eléctrico – A Veces
Love of Lesbian – Cosmos (Antisistema Solar)
Zoé – El Duelo
Zoe Gotusso – Ganas
WINNER: C. Tangana & Andrés Calamro – Hong Kong

 

Best Alternative Music Album

Arca – KiCk i
Aterciopelados – Tropiplop
Caba – Cabra
Café Tacvba – Un Segundo MTV Unplugged
WINNER: Nathy Peluso – Calambre

 

Best Alternative Song

Nathy Peluso – Agarrate
Aterciopelados – Antidiva
Gepe & Vicentico – Confía
WINNER: C. Tangana & Jorge Drexler – Nominao
C. Tangana & Omar Apollo – Te Olvidaste

 

Best Salsa Album

WINNER: Rubén Blades y Roberto Delgado & Orquesta – Salsa Plus!
El Gran Combo de Puerto Rico – En Cuarentena
Willy García – El Día Es Hoy
Gilberto Santa Rosa – Colegas
Varios Artistas – En Barranquilla Me Quedo, El Disco Homenaje a Joe Arroyo

 

Best Cumbia/Vallenato Album

WINNER: Silvestre Dangond – Las Locuras Mías
Diego Daza & Carlos Rueda – Pa’ Que Se Esmigajen los Parlantes
Los Ángeles Azules – De Buenos Aires para el Mundo
Felipe Peláez – Esencia
Osmar Pérez & Geño Gamez – Noche de Serenata

 

Best Merengue/Bachata Album

Alexandra – Bachata Queen
Manny Cruz – Love Dance Merengue
Luis Segura – El Papá de la Bachata, Su Legado (Añoñado I, II, III, IV)
WINNER: Sergio Vargas – Es Merengue ¿Algún Problema?
Fernando Villalona – Insensatez

 

Best Traditional Tropical Album

José Aguirre Cali Big Band – Gente con Alma
Chabuco – Chabuco en la Habana
WINNER: Alain Pérez, Issac Delgado y Orquesta Aragón – Cha Cha Chá: Homenaje a lo Tradicional
Jon Secada & Gonzalo Rubalcaba – Solos
Leoni Torres – Alma Cubana

 

Best Contemporary Tropical Album

Billos – Legendarios
Diana Burco – Río Abajo
WINNER: Gloria Estefan – Brazil305
Pedrito Martínez – Acertijos
Juventino Ojito y Su Son Mocaná – La Música del Carnaval – XX Aniversario

 

Best Tropical Song

Omara Portuondo Featuring Gaby Moreno – Bolero a la Vida
WINNER: Ricardo Montaner & Juan Luis Guerra – Dios Así lo Quiso
Chabuco – Mas Feliz que Ayer
Juan Luis Guerra – Pambiche de Novia
Dayhan Díaz y Charlie Cardona – Un Sueño Increíble (Homenaje a Jairo Varela)

 

Best Singer-Songwriter Album

AleMor – Alemorología
Alex Cuba – Mendó
WINNER: Mon Laferte – Seis
Covi Quintana – Mañana Te Escribo Otra Canción
Rozalén – El Árbol y el Bosque

 

Best Ranchero/Mariachi Album

El Bebeto – Cuando Te Enamores
WINNER: Vicente Fernández – A Mis 80’s
Nora Gonález – #Charramillennial – Lady
Christian Nodal – AyAyAy! (Súper Deluxe)
Pike Romero – Soy México

 

Best Banda Album

Banda el Recodo de Cruz Lizárraga – Concierto Mundial Digital Live
Banda los Recoditos – Vivir la Vida
Banda los Sebastianes – Sin Miedo al Éxito
Joss Favela – Llegando al Rancho
WINNER: Grupo Firme – Nos Divertimos Logrando lo Imposible

 

Best Tejano Album

WINNER: El Plan – Pa’ la Pista y Pa’l Pisto, Vol. 2
Ram Herrera – Back on Track
La Fiebre – Histórico
Solido – Incomporable
Vilax – Un Beso Es Suficiente

 

Best Norteño Album

Calibre 50 – Vamos Bien
Gera Demara – De Vieja Escuela
La Energía Norteña – Diez
WINNER: Los Dos Carnales – Al Estilo Rancherón
Los Plebes Del Rancho De Ariel Camacho y Christian Nodal – Recordando a una Leyenda
Palomo – Volando Alto

 

Best Regional Song

WINNER: Christian Nodal – Aquí Abajo
Nora González con Lupita Infante – Cicatrices
Beto Zapata – 40 y 21
Mon Laferte & Alejandro Fernández – Que Se Sepa Nuestro Amor
Camilo & Los Dos Carnales – Tuyo y Mío

 

Best Instrumental Album

Omar Acosta y Sergio Menem – Entretiempo y Tiempo
Cristovão Bastos e Rogério Caetano – Cristovão Bastos e Rogério Caetano
Hamilton de Holanda e Mestrinho – Canto da Praya – Ao Vivo
Ara Malikian – Le Petit Garage (Live)
WINNER: Toquinho e Yamandu Costa – Toquinho e Yamandu Costa – Bachianinha (Live at Rio Montreux Jazz Festival)

 

Best Folk Album

Leonel García – Amor Pasado
Tato Marenco – Jemas
WINNER: Petrona Martinez – Ancestras
Nahuel Pennisi – Renacer
Alejandro Zavala – Vocal

 

Best Tango Album

Pan American Symphony Orchestra Sergio Buslje – Tango of the Americas
Federico Pereiro – 348
Quinteto Revolucionario – 100 Años
Tanghetto – Tanghetto Plays Piazzolla
WINNER: Tinto Tango – Tinto Tango Plays Piazzolla

 

Best Flamenco Album

Paco Candela – Alma de Pura Raza
WINNER: Pepe de Lucía – Un Nuevo Universo
Israel Fernández & Diego del Morao – Amor
Rafael Riqueni – Herencia
María Toledo – El Rey

 

Best Latin Jazz/Jazz Album

Antonio Adolfo – Bruma: Celebrating Milton Nascimento
Roxana Amed – Ontology
Edmar Castaneda – Family
WINNER: Iván Melon Lewis – Voyager
Miguel Zenón & Luis Perdomo – El Arte del Bolero

 

Best Christian Album (Spanish Language)

Anagrace – Hora Dorada
WINNER: Aroddy – Ya Me Vi
Aline Barros – Rendención
Majo y Dan – Vida Encontré
William Perdomo – Milagro de Amar

 

Best Portuguese Language Christian Album

Daniela Araújo – Catarse: Lado B
Sarah Farias – Sarah Farias (Ao Vivo)
WINNER: Anderson Freire – Seguir Teu Coração
Leonardo Gonçalves – Sentido
Eli Soares – Eli Soares 10 Anos

 

Best Portuguese Language Contemporary Pop Album

WINNER: Anavitória – Cor
Vitor Kley – A Bolha
Nando Reis & Duda Beat – Duda Beat & Nando Reis
Fernanda Takai – Será Que Você Vai Acreditar?
Tuyo – Chegamos Sozinhos em Casa, Vol. 1

 

Best Portuguese Language Rock or Alternative Album

WINNER: A Cor do Som – Álbum Rosa
André Abujamra – Emidoinã
BaianaSystem – OXEAXEEXU
Marcelo D2 – Assim Tocam Meus Tambores
Scalene – Fôlego
Velhas Virgens – O Bar Me Chama

 

Best Samba/Pagode Album

Martinho da Vila – Rio: Só Vendo a Vista
WINNER: Paulinho da Viola – Sempre Se Pode Sonhar
Nei Lopes, Projeto Coisa Fina e Guga Stroeter – Nei Lopes, Projeto Coisa Fina e Guga Stroeter No Pagode Black Tie
Diogo Nogueira – Samba de Verão
Varios Artistas – Onze (Músicas Inéditas de Adoniran Barbosa)

 

Best MPB (Musica Popular Brasileira) Album

WINNER: Zeca Baleiro – Canções d’Além-mar
Delia Fischer – Hoje
Thiago Holanda – Tempo de Viver
Luedji Luna – Bom Mesmo É Estar Debaixo D’Água
Zé Manoel – Do Meu Coração Nu

 

Best Sertaneja Music Album

WINNER: Chitãozinho e Xororó – Tempo de Romance
Daniel – Daniel em Casa
Marília Mendonça, Maiara & Maraísa – Patroas
Os Barões da Pisadinha – Conquistas
Michel Teló – Pra Ouvir No Fone

 

Best Portuguese Language Roots Album

Luiz Caldas – Sambadeiras
Sara Correia – Do Coração
Orquestra Afrosinfônica André Magalhães & Ubiratan Marques – Orin a Língua Dos Anjos
Elba Ramalho – Eu e Vocês
WINNER: Ivete Sangalo – Arraiá da Veveta

 

Best Portuguese Language Song

Chico Chico e João Mantuano – A Cidade
Melim – Amores e Flores
Nando Reis – Espera a Primavera
Maneva & Natiruts – Lágrimas de Alegria
WINNER: Anavitória e Lenine – Lisboa
Ivete Sangalo & Emicida – Mulheres Não Têm que Chorar

 

Best Latin Children’s Album

Cantoalegre – Otra Vuelta al Sol
Danilo & Chapis – Danilo & Chapis, Vol. 1
Mi Casa Es Tu Casa – Cancionnes de Cuna
Victoria Sur – Nanas Consentidoras
WINNER: Tu Rockcito y Orquesta Filarmónica de Medellín – Tu Rockcito Filarmónico

 

Best Classical Album

Jordi Savall & Le Concert des Nations – Beethoven: Révolution, Symphonies 1 à 5
Ney Fialkow & Hugo Pilger – Claudio Santoro: A Obra Integral para Violoncelo e Piano
WINNER: Kristhyan Benitez – Latin American Classics
Manuel Barrueco – Music From Cuba and Spain, Sierra: Sonata para Guitarra
Héctor Infanzón – Tres Historias Concertantes

 

Best Classical Contemporary Composition

Héctor Infanzón & William Harvey – Concierto para Violín y Orquesta-Remembranzas
Orlando Jacinto García Featuring Amernet String Quartet – Cuatro
Ensamble Contemporáneo Universitario (ECU) & Banda de Conciertos de Cartago (BCC) – Desde la Tierra Que Habito
Osvaldo Golijov – Falling Out of Time
WINNER: Manuel Barrueco – Music From Cuba and Spain, Sierra: Sonata para Guitarra

 

Best Arrangement

Roxana Amed – Blue in Green (Sky and Sea)
America Viva Band – Tierra Mestiza
Jorge Calandrelli – Adiós Nonino
Melody Gardot – Um Beijo
WINNER: Juan Luis Guerra – Ojalá Que Llueva Café (Versión Privé)

 

Best Recording Package

WINNER: Gilberto Santa Rosa – Colegas
Dani Martín – Lo Que Me Dé la Gana
Leiva – Madrid Nuclear
Zahara – Puta
Jarabe de Palo – Tragas o Escupes

 

Best Engineered Album

Salvador Sobral – BPM
Antonio Adolfo – Bruma: Celebrating Milton Nascimento
WINNER: C. Tangana – El Madrileño
Priscila Tossan – Iceberg
Natalia Lafourcade – Un Canto por México, Vol. II

Producer of the Year

Alizzz
WINNER: Edgar Barrera
Bizarrap
Marcos Sánchez
Dan Warner

Best Short Form Music Video

WINNER: Marc Anthony – Un Amor Eterno
BaianaSystem Featuring BNegão – Reza Forte
Fuel Fandango Featuring María José Llergo – Mi Huella
Carlos do Complexo & Bibi Caetano – Visceral
Selena Gomez – De Una Vez

 

Best Long Form Music Video

Café Tacvba – Un Segundo MTV Unplugged
Carolina Deslandes – Mulher
WINNER: Juan Luis Guerra – Entre Mar y Palmeras
Juanes – Origen [Documental]
Gastón Lafourcade – Quien Me Tañe Escucha Mis Voces (Documental)