The long anticipated unique football tournament Euro 2020, commences today as Italy faces Turkey in Rome tonight following the tournament’s opening ceremony.

After a delay occurred due to the outbreak and surge of the deadly Coronavirus, the tournament, finally kicks off on Friday night.

The best of football is expected to be displayed from Europe’s best teams, It is also expected that the tournament will be of a feast of football over the next month across the continent.

Below is a compilation of the tournament’s complete fixtures.

 

Friday June 11
Group A: Turkey vs Italy; Kick-off 8pm (Stadio Olimpico, Rome)

Saturday June 12
Group A: Wales vs Switzerland; Kick-off 2pm (Olympic Stadium, Baku)

Group B: Denmark vs Finland; Kick-off 5pm (Parken Stadium, Copenhagen)

Group B: Belgium vs Russia; Kick-off 8pm (St Petersburg stadium, Saint Petersburg)

Sunday June 13
Group D: England vs Croatia; Kick-off 2pm (Wembley Stadium, London)

Group C: Austria vs North Macedonia; Kick-off 5pm (National Arena, Bucharest)

Group C: Netherlands vs Ukraine; Kick-off 8pm (Johan Cruijff Arena, Amsterdam)

Monday June 14
Group D: Scotland vs Czech Republic; Kick-off 2pm (Hampden Park, Glasgow)

Group E: Poland vs Slovakia; Kick-off 5pm (St Petersburg stadium, Saint Petersburg)

Group E: Spain vs Sweden; Kick-off 8pm (Estadio La Cartuja, Seville)

Tuesday June 15
Group F: Hungary vs Portugal; Kick-off 5pm (Puskas Arena, Budapest)

Group F: France vs Germany; Kick-off 8pm (Fußball Arena Munchen, Munich)

Wednesday June 16
Group B: Finland vs Russia: Kick-off 2pm (St Petersburg stadium, Saint Petersburg)

Group A: Turkey vs Wales: Kick-off 5pm (Olympic Stadium, Baku)

Group A: Italy vs Switzerland; Kick-off 8pm (Stadio Olimpico, Rome)

Thursday June 17
Group C: Ukraine vs North Macedonia; Kick-off 2pm (National Arena, Bucharest)

Group B: Denmark vs Belgium; Kick-off 5pm (Parken Stadium, Copenhagen)

Group C: Netherlands vs Austria; Kick-off 8pm (Johan Cruijff Arena, Amsterdam)

Friday June 18
Group E: Sweden vs Slovakia; Kick-off 2pm (St Petersburg stadium, Saint Petersburg)

Group D: Croatia vs Czech Republic; Kick-off 5pm (Hampden Park, Glasgow)

Group D: England vs Scotland; Kick-off 8pm (Wembley stadium, London)

Saturday June 19
Group F: Hungary vs France; Kick-off 2pm (Puskas Arena, Budapest)

Group F: Portugal vs Germany; Kick-off 5pm (Fußball Arena Munchen, Munich)

Group E: Spain vs Poland; Kick-off 8pm (Estadio La Cartuja, Seville)

Sunday June 20
Group A: Italy vs Wales; Kick-off 5pm (Stadio Olimpico, Rome)

Group A: Switzerland vs Turkey; Kick-off 5pm (Olympic Stadium, Baku)

Monday June 21
Group C: North Macedonia vs Netherlands; Kick-off 5pm (Johan Cruijff Arena, Amsterdam)

Group C: Ukraine vs Austria; Kick-off 5pm (National Arena, Bucharest)

Group B: Russia vs Denmark; Kick-off 8pm (Parken Stadium, Copenhagen)

Group B: Finland vs Belgium; Kick-off 8pm (St Petersburg, Saint Petersburg)

Tuesday June 22
Group D: Czech Republic vs England; Kick-off 8pm (Wembley stadium, London)

Group D: Croatia vs Scotland; Kick-off 8pm (Hampden Park, Glasgow)

Wednesday June 23
Group E: Slovakia vs Spain; Kick-off 5pm (Estadio La Cartuja, Seville)

Group E: Sweden vs Poland; Kick-off 5pm (St Petersburg, Saint Petersburg)

Group F: Germany vs Hungary; Kick-off 8pm (Fußball Arena Munchen, Munich)

Group F: Portugal vs France; Kick-off 8pm (Puskas Arena, Budapest)

Top two in each group plus four best third-placed teams go through

Knockout phase…
Round of 16…
Saturday June 26

Game 1: Group A runners-up vs Group B runners-up; Kick-off 5pm (Johan Cruijff Arena, Amsterdam)

Game 2: Group A winners vs Group C runners-up; Kick-off 8pm (Wembley stadium, London)

Sunday June 27
Game 3: Group C winners vs third-placed side from Group D/E/F; Kick-off 5pm (Puskas Arena, Budapest)

Game 4: Group B winners vs third-placed side from Group A/D/E/F; Kick-off 8pm (Estadio La Cartuja, Seville)

Monday June 28
Game 5: Group D runners-up vs Group E runners-up; Kick-off 5pm (Parken Stadium, Copenhagen)

Game 6: Group F winners vs third-placed side from Group A/B/C; Kick-off 8pm (National Arena, Bucharest)

Tuesday June 29
Game 7: Group D winners vs Group F runners-up; Kick-off 5pm (Wembley stadium, London)

Game 8: Group E winners vs third-placed side Group A/B/C/D; Kick-off 8pm (Hampden Park, Glasgow)

Quarter-finals
Friday July 2
Quarter-final 1: Game 6 winner vs Game 5 winner; Kick-off 5pm (St Petersburg, Saint Petersburg)

Quarter-final 2: Game 4 winner vs Game 2 winner; Kick-off 8pm (Fußball Arena Munchen, Munich)

Saturday July 3
Quarter-final 3: Game 3 winner vs Game 1 winner; Kick-off 5pm (Olympic Stadium, Baku)

Quarter-final 4: Game 8 winner vs Game 7 winner; Kick-off 8pm (Stadio Olimpico, Rome)

Semi-finals
Tuesday July 6
Semi-final 1: Quarter-final 2 winner vs Quarter-final 1 winner; Kick-off 8pm (Wembley stadium, London)

Wednesday July 7
Semi-final 2: Quarter-final 4 winner vs Quarter-final 3 winner; Kick-off 8pm (Wembley stadium, London)

The Final
Sunday July 11
Kick-off 8pm (Wembley stadium, London)