LAGOS

Senator Oluremi Tinubu (Central) – APC

Senator Adeola Solomon (West) – APC

Bayo Oshinowo (East) – APC

 

EKITI

Prince Dayo Adeyeye (South) – APC

Opeyemi Bamidele (Central) – APC

Bunmi Adetunbi (North) – APC

 

OYO

Kolawole Balogun (South) – PDP

Teslim Folarin (Central) – APC

Abdulfatah Buhari (North) – APC

 

OSUN

Ajibolan Bashiru (Central) – APC

Adelere Orilowo (West) – APC

Francis Fadahunsi (East) – PDP

 

ONDO

Senator Robert Ajayi Boroffice (North) APC

(South) – Incoclusive

Ayo Akinyelure (Central) PDP

 

OGUN

Ibikunle Amosun (Central) – APC

Tolu Odebiyi (West) – APC

Lekan Mustapha (East) – APC

 

NORTHWEST

 

KANO

Malam lbrahim Shekarau (Central) APC

Alhaji Kabuki lbrahim Gaya (South) APC

Mallam Barau Jibrin (North) APC

 

KADUNA

Uba Sani (Central) APC

Suleiman Abdu Kwari (North) APC

Danjuma La’ah (South) PDP

 

KATSINA

Kabir Barkiya (Central) APC

Bello Mandiya (South) APC

Ahmed Baba-Kaita (North) APC

 

GOMBE

Danjuma Goje (Central) APC

Saidu Alkali (North) APC

Amos Bunus (South) APC

 

JIGAWA

Ibrahim Hassan Hadejia (Northeast) APC

Danladi Sankara (Northwest) APC

Senator Muhammed Sabo Naku (Central) APC

 

SOKOTO

Aliyu Wamakko (North) APC

Abdulahi Ibrahim Gobir (East) APC

Abubakar Shehu Tambuwal (South) APC

 

ZAMFARA

Abdulaziz Yari (West) APC

Tijani Yahaya Kawa (North) APC

Yet-to-be (announced) Central

 

KEBBI

Ibn Na’Allah (South) APC

Adamu Aliero (Central) APC

Yaya Abdulahi (North) APC

 

NORTH EAST:

 

ADAMAWA

Aishatu Dairu Binani (Central) APC

Ishaku Cliff (North) PDP

Bino Yero (South) PDP

 

BAUCHI

Haliru Jiga (Central) APC

Lawal Yahya (South) APC

Court to decide candidate (North) APC

 

BORNO

Kashim Shettima (Central) APC

Ali Ndume (South) APC

Abubakar Kyari (North) APC

 

TARABA

Emmanuel Bwacha (South) PDP

Two yet to be announced

 

YOBE

Ibrahim Gaidam (East) APC

Ibrahim Bomoi (South) APC

Ahmed Lawan (North) APC

 

SOUTH EAST:

 

ABIA

Theodore Orji (Central) PDP

Orji Uzor Kalu (North) APC

Yet to be declared (South)

 

ANAMBRA

Ifeanyi Uba (South) YPP

Two others yet to be declared

 

EBONYI

Sam Egwu (North) PDP

Michael Ama Nnachi (South) PDP

Obinna Ogba (Central) PDP

 

ENUGU

Ike Ekweremadu (West) PDP

Chimaroke Nnamani (East) PDP

Chuka Utazi (North) PDP

 

IMO

Rochas Okorocha (West) APC

North (inconclusive)

East (yet to be declared)

 

SOUTH SOUTH

 

AKWA IBOM

Bassey Albert (North East) PDP

Christopher Ekpeyong (Northwest) PDP

Akon Eyak (South) PDP

 

BAYELSA

Donye Diri (Central) PDP

Lawrence Ewrujakpor (West) PDP

East (yet to be announced)

 

CROSS RIVER

Dr Sandy Onor (Central) PDP

Senator Rose Oko (North) PDP

Senator Gershom Bassey (South) PDP

 

RIVERS

Thompson George Sekibo (East) PDP

Betty Apiafi (West) PDP

Parry Mpigi (South-East) PDP

 

DELTA

James Manager (South) PDP

Ovie Omo-Agege (Central) APC

Peter Nwaobochi (North) PDP

 

EDO

Mathew Urhoghide (South) PDP

Clifford Ordia (Central) PDP

Framcis Alimikkhena (North) APC

 

NORTH CENTRAL

 

BENUE

Orker Jev (Northwest) PDP

Abba Moro( ) PDP

Gabriel Suswam ( ) PDP

 

KOGI

Alhaji Oseni Yakubu (Central) APC

East (inconclusive)

Dino Melaye (West) PDP

 

KWARA

Oloriegbe Yahya Ibrahim (Central) APC

Lola Ashiru (South) APC

Umar Sadiq (North) APC

 

NASARAWA

Umaru Tanko Al-Makura (South) APC

Senator Abdullahi Adamu (West) APC

Godiya Akwashiki (North) APC

 

NIGER

Aliyu Shabi Abdullah (North) APC

Mohammed Bima (South) APC

Mohammed Sani Musa (East) APC

 

PLATEAU

Not yet announced

FEDERAL CAPITAL TERRITORY

Philip Aduda (PDP).